In Memory

Many of these classmates passed away much too young and did
not have a chance to have an impact in the world or leave a legacy.  They
did have an impact in the lives of their classmates and though they
may be gone, they are not forgotten by the friends who knew them.

Class of 1952
Class of 1956
  • Gerald Coomber
  • Angelo Copertino
  • Kay Wall
Class of 1957
  • Dorothy Foss Vandewinckel
  • Robbie Robertson
Class of 1958
  • Sally Jo Alborn
  • Ronald Beach
  • Jeanne Bendschneider
  • Gary Bushart
  • Phyllis Anne Flatt McIntosh 2009
  • Prisilla Gulick
  • Raymond Heiden
  • Diane Maier Teeter 2009
  • Richard Morris
  • Fred Murell
  • Sally Nortier
  • Ronald Padgham
  • Barbara VanWyckhowse
  • John Willis
Class of 1959
  • Robert J. VanSlyke 1990
Class of 1960
  • Donald Burger
  • Jim Deisenroth
  • Duane Ocke 2005
  • Shirley Petty
  • Judy Thompson Wheeler
  • Carol Vanderwall Bardo
Class of 1961
  • Robert Biviano 2016
  • Michele Carey Bruni
  • Peter Ficarro
  • Sharon Hale Meyers
Class of 1962
  • Judy Barnhart Mosher
  • Donald Brewer
  • Dean Brimacomb 2011
  • Nancy Curtis Gellasch 2012
  • Jane Furber Johnson 2012
  • Ernie Grace
  • Richard Hall 2007
  • James Henry
  • Marsha Murray Billings
  • Melinda Sanford Lense
  • Santo Strominine
  • Norton Waterman III
Class of 1963
Class of 1964
Class of 1965
  • Kenneth Albert
  • Sue Copenhagen
  • Debbie Corcoran
  • Pat Dennie
  • Fred Forman
  • Bonnie Hayes Klein 2011
  • Glenn Wacenske
Class of 1966
  • Richard Baker
  • Terry Dixon
  • Linda Furber
  • Richard Gordon
  • John Gropp 2006
  • Corry Ann Gutmann
  • Daryl Hall
  • Rodney Johncox
  • Patricia Kuhn
  • Gary Olds
  • Gary Vance
  • Janet Wilcox
  • Robert Witt 1976
Class of 1967
Class of 1968
Class of 1969
  • Charlie Carey 2001
  • Dan Farnand 1998
  • Robert Hollis 2015
  • Harry Knights 2005
  • Susan Pringle
  • Mike Robusto
  • Gary White
Class of 1970
  • Dale Brandt
  • Bert J. DuVall III
  • Clem Ginegaw 2013
  • Leif Lindquist
  • Belinda Loquasto Larner
  • Dale Michielsen
  • Dennis Pollard
  • Stephen Schimmerhorn
  • Michael Schneider 2016
  • Daniel Schutt
Class of 1971
Class of 1972
Class of 1973
Class of 1974
Class of 1975
Class of 1976
Class of 1977
Class of 1978
  • Nancy D'Antonio 1979
  • Richard Frauel 2014
  • Harry Huntley 1990
  • Kathy McGuire Lieberman 2008
  • Daniel Morrow
Class of 1979
  • Steve Bushey
  • Jon Charles Schreiber 1995
  • Brian Dreschler
  • Robert Duvall
  • Chris Malone
  • Mark Mangus
  • Tom Miller
  • Peggy Murrell Walker 2007
  • Bruce Rockcastle
  • William L. Smith 1992
Class of 1980
Class of 1981
  • Joe DeMarco 1981
  • Gary Juda 2012
  • Mary Ottenschot 2007
  • Louise Rosdahl 1984
  • Kevin Sutherland
Class of 1982
  • Carl Cutler 2012
  • Linda Ironside
Class of 1983
  • Ken Ake
  • Rich Holmes
  • Kirsten Mott
  • Dawn Romano
Class of 1984
  • Rodd Morehouse
Class of 1985
  • Lisa Ann Christ
  • Louis Marchegiano 1986
  • Daniel Shears
  • Billie Jo Strong 2006
  • Jeff Wilcox 2008
Class of 1986
  • Brian Buholtz 2008
  • Anthony Campisi
  • Mark Gardner
  • Scott Primer
  • Kathy Roberts
Class of 1987
Class of 1988
  • Ray Rage Ferguson 2000
  • Mark Giles
  • Michelle Graff
  • Brenda Kerber Strong 1996
  • Michael Murphy 2012
Class of 1989
Class of 1990
Class of 1991
  • Jason McCheyene
  • Noel Pollard
Class of 1992
  • Robert Domm 1997
Class of 1993
Class of 1994
Class of 1995
  • Jeff Adriaansen
  • Adam Johnson
  • Chris Shortsleeve
Class of 1996
Class of 1997
  • Mark Kelley
Class of 1998
  • Christine DeFisher
  • Al Stoll
Class of 1999
  • Albert Loquasto
  • Dustin Runzzo
  • Jonathan Weber
Class of 2000
Class of 2001
Class of 2002
  • Angela Bolender
  • Zachary Komorowski
Class of 2003
Class of 2004
  • Jason LaChance
Class of 2005
Class of 2006
  • Paul Bellanca
  • Rachel Lea Bergen
  • Jack Soucy
  • Alison Wagner
Class of 2007
Class of 2008
Class of 2010